Officers

JOVE JIM S. AGUAS, PhD. 

Executive Governor

 

JUAN RAFAEL G. MACARANAS, PhD.

Chairman

DANILO S. ALTERADO, Ph.D.

Vice Chairman

 

JEFFREY L. BARTILET, M.A.

Corporate Secretary

 

ALVIN O. TAN, MA.

Treasurer

FLEURDELIZ R. ALTEZ-ALBELA, Ph.D.

Auditor

RODRIGO D. ABENES, Ph.D.

Public Relations Officer

MARIA GLOVEDI JOY L. BIGORNIA

Legal Officer

BASILISA P. MACARANAS

Administrative Officer 

Past Officers

ROLANDO M. GRIPALDO, PhD. +

First and Immediate Past Executive Governor

NICOLITO A. GIANAN, PhD. +

Former Chairman and Immediate Past Corporate Secretary

Members of Good Standing 2017

  1. Dr. Alma C. Binwag (Ifugao State University, Ifugao)

  2. Dr. Benda Hofmeyr (University of Pretoria, South Africa)

  3. Dr. Benson Ohihon Igboin (Adekunle Adjacen University, Nigeria)

  4. Dr. Charles Chukwuemeka, Nweke (Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Nigeria)

  5. Dr. Cynthia M. Tiosen (Mindanao State University, Marawi City)

  6. Dr. Danilo S. Alterado (Saint Louis University, Baguio City)

  7. Dr. E. Andy Dy Manalo (Core Cardiovascular Care, Centuria Medical Center,Makati City)

  8. Dr. Engelbert Calimlim Pasag (Dankook University, South Korea)

  9. Dr. Fatma Hulya Simga (Maltepe University, Turkey)

  10. Dr. Feorillo Demeterio (De La Salle University, Manila)

  11. Dr. Fleurdeliz Altez-Albela (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  12. Dr. Franz Guesippe Cortez (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  13. Dr. Ian Raymond Pacquing (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  14. Dr. Janice Paras Milo (Ifugao State University, Ifugao)

  15. Dr. Jeremy Centeno de Chavez (De La Salle University, Manila)

  16. Dr. Leni dlR Garcia (De La Salle University, Manila)

  17. Dr. Manuel P. Malingan III (Ifugao State University, Ifugao)

  18. Dr. Maria Imelda Pastrana Nabor (Aklan State University, Aklan)

  19. Dr. Mark Omorovie Ikeke (Delta State University, Abraka, Nigeria)

  20. Dr. Miguel Lopez-Astorga (University of Talca, Chile)

  21. Dr. Murat Bac ( University of Alberta, Canada)

  22. Dr. Napoleon Mabaquiao (De La Salle University, Manila)

  23. Dr. Narcisa Canilao (University of the Philippines, Baguio City)

  24. Dr. Noelle Leslie Dela Cruz (De la Salle University, Manila)

  25. Dr. Peter Collins (Institute for the History of Philosophy and Pedagogy, Rockville, Maryland)

  26. Dr. Rhochie Avelino Matienzo (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  27. Dr. Ria Edwina Gripaldo (Columbia, South Carolina, USA)

  28. Dr. Rizalino Noble Malabed (University of the Philippines at Los Baños, Laguna)

  29. Dr. Rodolfo C. Moreno (North Luzon Philippines State College, Ilocos Sur)

  30. Dr. Samet Bagce (Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey)

  31. Dr. Sunday Olaoluwa Dada (Ekiti State University, Nigeria)

  32. Dr. Ufuk Ozen Baykent (Uludag University, Turkey)

  33. Dr. Wilfried Vanhoutte (Saint Louis University, Baguio City)

  34. Fr. Lemuel W. Galias (Holy Family Center of Studies, Sorsogon)

  35. Fr. Richie Armas (Holy Family Center of Studies, Sorsogon)

  36. Fr. Shierwin Agagen Cabunilas (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium)

  37. Mr. Arnel Abellon Morte

  38. Mr. Bartman I Gacrama (University of La Salette, Santiago City, Isabela)

  39. Mr. Christopher Joseph An (Ateneo de Manila University, Quezon City)

  40. Mr. David Floyd M. Roxas (University of the Philippines, Quezon City)

  41. Mr. Delfin P. Chiniova (Montalban, Rizal)

  42. Mr. Herdy L. Yumul (Mariano Marcos State University, Batac City, Ilocos Norte)

  43. Mr. Jerwin M. Mahaguay (Morong National Senior Highschool/Department of Education, Rizal Province)

  44. Mr. Joharel Sunico Escobia (Father Saturninos Urios University, Butuan City)

  45. Mr. Joseph Martin M. Jose (De La Salle University, Manila)

  46. Mr. Marc Aldous Baccay (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  47. Mr. Marc Oliver D. Pasco (Ateneo de Manila University, Quezon City)

  48. Mr. Marc Rambo D. Rondera (National University, Manila)

  49. Mr. Mark Kourie (University of Pretoria, South Africa)

  50. Mr. Philip Khalid (Bacolod, Negros Occidental)

  51. Mr. Ralph Jariño (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  52. Mr. Redentor de la Rosa (Central Mindanao University, Musuan, Bukidnon)

  53. Mr. Wendel Marinay (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  54. Ms. Amelia S. Bobadilla (Laguna State Polytechnic University, Laguna)

  55. Ms. Basilisa Padua-Macaranas (Malate, Manila)

  56. Ms. Donnabel T. Banasen (North Luzon Philippines State College, Ilocos Sur)

  57. Ms. Eva Marie C. Dugyon (Ifugao State University, Ifugao)

  58. Ms. Jane V. Moreno (North Luzon Philippines State College, Ilocos Sur)

  59. Ms. Katya Manalastas (University of Santo Tomas, Manila)

  60. Ms. Leslie Ann Liwanag (De La Salle University, Manila)

  61. Ms. Marie Chris B. Ramoya (Ateneo de Manila University, Quezon City)

  62. Ms. Marriane B. Malingan (Ifugao State University, Ifugao

  • Facebook Clean Grey

© 2018 by Jove Jim S. Aguas.  Proudly created with Wix.com